The Above and Beyond award recognizes individuals within our company that perform above and beyond in terms of customer service and their typical employee duties. Every month one employee is rewarded with a mystery prize!
-
2021
May
Jozef Smith- Golf Shop
Runner Up: David Bird
June
Cameron Pink - Restaurant
Caitlin Bush - Restaurant
Brandon Black - Turf Care
Doug Chambers - Turf Care
July
Cameron Pink - Restaurant
Runner Up: Darren Dunn
August
Will Bundy - Restaurant
Brad Wood - Turf Care
Caleb Bowater - Golf Shop
September
2020
May & June
Kyle Baker - Golf Shop
Runner Up: Kassidy Karras
July
Steve Bones - Starter + Marshal
Runner Up: Tom Gemmell
August
Joshua Huth - Cart Crew
Runner Ups: Kevin Perry & Cameron Pink
September
Darren Dunn - Starter + Marshal
Runner Up: Jordan Fletcher
2019
May
Peter Reekie - Outside Services
Runner Ups: Vaughan Grossart & Jeff Brennen
June
Maia LaHay - Restaurant
Runner Ups: Mike Blouin, Dan Endacott & Sion Davies
July
Cindy Bain - Horticulturist
Runner Ups: Sydney Dyck & Brea Olafson
August
Phil Fassbender - Kitchen
Runner Ups: Adam Hennessey & Caitlin Bush
September
Dan McAuley - Building Maintenance
Runner Up: Vanessa Clauzel2018
May
Ted Barkman - Golf Shop
Runner Ups: Leah Kim & Jozef Smith
June
Peter Reekie - Outside Services
Runner Ups: Meghan Grant & Malcolm McDonald
July
Bruce Forbes - Turfcare
Runner Ups: Hannah Pirhonen & Gian Sunner
August
Kyle Baker - Admin Office
Runner Ups: Shelby Deglan & Kayla Gordon
September
Scotty Cameron - Golf Shop2017
May
Bob Patterson - Security
Runner Ups: Jenna White & Fiona Currie
June
Emily Hoefner - Restaurant
Runner Ups: Mike Blouin, Liam McNeil, Ashleigh Watters & Kyle Baker
July
Clarence Joy - Driving Range
Runner Up: Cassie Jonkman
August
Casper Mirek - Kitchen
Runner Ups: Glen Wise & Rachel Berbec
September
Natasha Reardon - Restaurant
Bryan Brown - Outside Services2016
May
Brandon Benion - Turf Care
Runner Ups: Emily Beveridge, Scotty Cameron
June
Scotty Cameron - Golf Shop
Jordan Fletcher - Golf Shop
Hannah Currie - Restaurant
Matthew Toth - Kitchen
July
Jamie Lazar - Kitchen
Runner Ups: Carel Meyburg, Becca Gannon-Snow, Devin Gardner
August
Brandon Sych - Kitchen
Runner Ups: Jenny Hope, Gian Sunner
September
Matthew Smith - Security2015
May
Matt Belton - Golf Shop
Melissa Quinn - Restaurant
June
Brady Garard - Kitchen
Lorne Main - Maintenance
July
Natalie Olszewski - Restaurant
Andrew Littlejohn - Outside Services
August
Dan McAuley - Security
Kevin Dorish - Maintenance
September
Scotty Cameron - Golf Shop
Maia Lahay - Restaurant
2014
May
Earl Erickson - Outside Services
Austin Calla - Kitchen
June
Peter Reekie - Outside Services
Dan McAuley - Maintenance/Security
July
Erin McLachlan - Restaurant
Jaxson Stobbe - Golf Shop
Gian Sunner - Kitchen
August
Doug Trasov - Outside Services
John Littlejohn - Outside Services
2013
April
Richard Choi - Golf Shop
Runner Ups: Scotty Cameron & Carmen Segger
May
Scotty Cameron - Golf Shop
Runner Ups: Emily Firth & Amber Brown
June
Jeff Brennen - Maintenance
Jenny Hope - Restaurant
Runner Ups: Fiona Currie